Committee

Name

Email

Achievement Week and Recognition Jay Allen phiphibasileus@oppf.org
Automation   Cornelius Beidleman Cornelius604@aol.com
Audit Lonnie Johns vtq@aol.com
Budget & Finance Greg Whitted gwhitted@yahoo.com
Business Economic & Development Anthony Knight tonyphyl@cox.net

arkagency@allstate.com

Way & Means Pitman Rock Prock84@aol.com
Fatherhood Initiative and Mentoring (YAP) Raymond Bell 3rddistrictmentoring@gmail.com
History and Archives Victor Taylor vttaylor@verizon.net
Hospitality Milton Foster
Membership Selection Program Owen Wilson jmu85que@yahoo.com
Military Affairs Wm. Terry Calhoun wmtcalhoun@aol.com
Nominations, Credentials & Resolutions Antonio Coleman Antonio.coleman@comcast.net
Political Action/Governmental Affairs Robert W. Fairchild rfairchi@msn.com
Protocol Steven Johnson sgjohnson65@gmail.com
Reclamation Committee Claude Page page2003@cox.net
Retention Committee Marvin Chisolm psiaabasileus@gmail.com
Rules and Recommendations Larry A. Brown Larryb53@comcast.net
Scholarship Gary Powell 1996que@gmail.com
Social Action Harvey Woodson hlwoodson@aol.com
ASALH/Carter G. Woodson Steven Johnson sgjohnson65@gmail.com
Talent Hunt William Prentiss wprent@yahoo.com
Time and Place Gary C. Clark (Grace) garycclark2010@yahoo.com
District Training Coordinator Amos Townsend actownsend52@comcast.net
Violence Prevention Aaron Price pricelawgroup@aol.com
Foundation Coordinator Harvey L. Woodson hlwoodson@aol.com
Committee
Name
Email
Achievement Week and Recognition
Jay Allen
Automation
Cornelius Beidleman
Audit
Lonnie Johns
Budget & Finance
Greg Whitted
Business Economic & Development
Anthony Knight
Way & Means
Pitman Rock
Fatherhood Initiative and Mentoring (YAP)
Raymond Bell
History and Archives
Victor Taylor
Hospitality
Milton Foster
Membership Selection Program
Owen Wilson
Military Affairs
Wm. Terry Calhoun
Nominations, Credentials & Resolutions
Antonio Coleman
Political Action/Governmental Affairs
Robert W. Fairchild
Protocol
Steven Johnson
Reclamation Committee
Claude Page
Retention Committee
Marvin Chisolm
Rules and Recommendations
Larry A. Brown
Scholarship
Roderick Tasco
Social Action
Harvey Woodson
ASALH/Carter G. Woodson
Steven Johnson
Talent Hunt
William Prentiss
Time and Place
Gary C. Clark (Grace)
District Training Coordinator
Amos Townsend
Undergraduate Assistance
Anthony Washington
Violence Prevention
Aaron Price
Foundation Coordinator
Harvey L. Woodson