Term

District Representative or State Conference President

Chapter

1934 Edward R. Archer – President Lambda Omega
1935 Theodore L. Taylor – Vice President Lambda Omega
1935 – 1936 A.B. Green – President Lambda Omega
1936 – 1937 Oliver W. Hill – President Gamma Alpha
1936 – 1937 C.W. Seay, 4th District Representative Delta Omega
1937 – 1938 A.M. Banks – President Delta Omega
1938 – 1940 A.G. Macklin – President Gamma Alpha
1940 – 1942 E.F. Corbett, 4th District Representative Lambda Omega
1940 – 1942 Harry T. Penn Gamma Alpha
1940 – 1942 J. B. Blayton – President Alpha Alpha
1942 – 1946 R.J. Kenny, Jr. – Basileus Phi Phi
1942 – 1946 Harry T. Penn – District Representative Gamma Alpha
1946 – 1947 Harry T. Penn – Basileus Gamma Alpha
1947 – 1949 Thomas H. Shields Lambda Omega
1949 – 1950 Walter H. “Crow” Riddick (Served as Grand K.R.S) Lambda Omega
1950 – 1954 James D. Gill Lambda Omega
1954 – 1956 James B. Williams Phi Phi
1956 – 1958 Hiliary Jones Lambda Omega
1958 – 1961 Charles D. Paige Delta Omega
1961 – 1965 Hiram F. Jones Alpha Omega
1965 – 1967 Frederick D. Nance Lambda Omega
1967 -1970 Sylvester Blue Delta Omega
1970 -1974 Melvin J. Washington Alpha Omega
1974 – 1976 B. Thomas Garnette Lambda Omega
1976 – 1978 Charles D. Chambliss, Jr. Delta Omega
1978 – 1981 Kenneth A. Brown Alpha Omega
 1981 – 1983 James R. Clark, Sr. Delta Omega
1983 – 1986 Vernon E. Johnson (Served as 2nd Vice Grand Basileus) Lambda Omega
1986 – 1987 Robert W. Howard, Sr. Alpha Omega
1987 – 1990 Robert W. Fairchild Alpha Omega
1990 – 1993 Marion L. Barnwell Xi Psi
1993 – 1995 Joseph C. McKinney Delta Omega
1995 – 1997 Gary C. Clark Alpha Omega
1997 – 1999 James “Pete” Peterson Lambda Omega
1999 – 2002 Rayford Harris Jr. Phi Phi
2002 – 2004 Curtis Baylor Psi Alpha Alpha
2004 – 2006 Robert H. Lewis Psi Alpha Alpha
2006 – 2009 Mark E. Jackson, Sr. Alpha Omega
2009 – 2012 Anthony Knight Lambda Omega
2012 – 2015 Robert C. Warren, Jr., ESQ Alpha Omega
2015 – 2017 Ezekiel “Zeke” Dennison Jr  Delta Omega
2017 – Current Kevin “KB” Brown Kappa Iota Iota
Term
District Representative or State Conference President
Chapter
1934
Edward R. Archer – President
Lambda Omega
1935
Theodore L. Taylor – Vice President
Lambda Omega
1935 – 1936
A.B. Green – President
Lambda Omega
1936 – 1937
Oliver W. Hill – President
Gamma Alpha
1936 – 1937
C.W. Seay, 4th District Representative
Delta Omega
1937 – 1938
A.M. Banks – President
Delta Omega
1938 – 1940
A.G. Macklin – President
Gamma Alpha
1940 – 1942
E.F. Corbett, 4th District Representative
Lambda Omega
1940 – 1942
Harry T. Penn
Gamma Alpha
1940 – 1942
J. B. Blayton – President
Alpha Alpha
1942 – 1946
R.J. Kenny, Jr. – Basileus
Phi Phi
1942 – 1946
Harry T. Penn – District Representative
Gamma Alpha
1946 – 1947
Harry T. Penn – Basileus
Gamma Alpha
1947 – 1949
Thomas H. Shields
Lambda Omega
1949 – 1950
Walter H. “Crow” Riddick (Served as Grand K.R.S)
Lambda Omega
1950 – 1954
James D. Gill
Lambda Omega
1954 – 1956
James B. Williams
Phi Phi
1956 – 1958
Hiliary Jones
Lambda Omega
1958 – 1961
Charles D. Paige
Delta Omega
1961 – 1965
Hiram F. Jones
Alpha Omega
1965 – 1967
Frederick D. Nance
Lambda Omega
1967 -1970
Sylvester Blue
Delta Omega
1970 -1974
Melvin J. Washington (Served as Grand Counselor)
Alpha Omega
1974 – 1976
B. Thomas Garnette
Lambda Omega
1976 – 1978
 (Served as Grand Counselor)
Delta Omega
1978 – 1981
Kenneth A. Brown (Served as Grand KF)
Alpha Omega
1981 – 1983
James R. Clark, Sr.
Delta Omega
1983 – 1986
Vernon E. Johnson
Lambda Omega
1986 – 1987
Robert W. Howard, Sr.
Alpha Omega
1987 – 1990
Robert W. Fairchild (Served as Grand KRS)
Alpha Omega
1990 – 1993
Marion L. Barnwell
Psi Alpha Alpha
1993 – 1995
Joseph C. McKinney
Delta Omega
1995 – 1997
Gary C. Clark
Alpha Omega
1997 – 1999
James “Pete” Peterson
Lambda Omega
1999 – 2002
Phi Phi
2002 – 2004
 (Served as Grand KRS)
Psi Alpha Alpha
2004 – 2006
Psi Alpha Alpha
2006 – 2009
 (Currently Serving as Grand KRS)
Alpha Omega
2009 – 2012
Lambda Omega
2012 – 2015
Alpha Omega
2015 – 2017
Delta Omega
2017 – Current
Kappa Iota Iota